St. Frances Cabrini Walk-a-Thon Glow Day
When is St. Frances Cabrini Walk-a-Thon Glow Day?
St. Frances Cabrini Walk-a-Thon Glow Day takes place on Friday, October 16, 2026 in Lakewood, WA.
What distances does St. Frances Cabrini Walk-a-Thon Glow Day offer?
St. Frances Cabrini Walk-a-Thon Glow Day offers 1 event: St. Frances Cabrini School Walk-a-Thon Glow Day.
| Event | Distance | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| St. Frances Cabrini School Walk-a-Thon Glow Day | — | $0.00 | Register |
How much does St. Frances Cabrini Walk-a-Thon Glow Day cost?
Registration for St. Frances Cabrini Walk-a-Thon Glow Day starts at $0.00.
Where is St. Frances Cabrini Walk-a-Thon Glow Day held?
St. Frances Cabrini Walk-a-Thon Glow Day is held in Lakewood, WA at 5621 108th St. SW..
About St. Frances Cabrini Walk-a-Thon Glow Day
St. Frances Cabrini School Annual Walk-a-Thon 2026
October 16 – November 16, 2026
Dear St. Frances Cabrini School Families and Friends,
We are excited to invite you to support the St. Frances Cabrini School Annual Walk-a-Thon! This special school tradition brings our students together to enjoy physical activity, build school spirit, and work toward a shared goal that benefits our entire school community.
This year, our school-wide fundraising goal is $30,000. Every donation, no matter the amount, will make a meaningful difference in supporting our students, teachers, and school programs.
How Your Support Makes a Difference
Funds raised through this year's Walk-a-Thon will help support important school needs, including:
- School Safety: Purchasing upgraded first-aid equipment and automated external defibrillators (AEDs) to help keep our students and staff safe.
- Student Support: Providing an assistance for school lunches.
- School Operating Budget: Funding for teachers and staff salaries is needed to support St. Frances Cabrini School’s strong academic program and allow students to receive the foundation they need to succeed in high school and beyond.
A Message to Our Parents and Families
We understand that every family has different circumstances, and we appreciate any support you can provide. Whether you make a donation, share our fundraiser with family and friends, volunteer your time, or simply encourage our students, your involvement is truly appreciated.
All students in PreK through 8th grade are welcome to participate. Students will walk safely with their classmates around the school gym during their scheduled times while enjoying this fun and meaningful school tradition.
We kindly invite families to share the fundraiser with relatives, friends, neighbors, and anyone who may wish to support our wonderful school community. Every contribution brings us one step closer to reaching our $30,000 goal.
At St. Frances Cabrini School, we are blessed to be part of a community where children are encouraged to learn, grow, and feel proud of the place they call their school. Your generosity helps us continue providing meaningful learning opportunities, supporting our dedicated teachers, and creating a safe, welcoming environment for our students.
Please know that no donation is too small, and there is never an expectation that every family gives beyond their means.
We are thankful for each family’s participation and support in whatever way is comfortable for them.
Thank you for helping us nurture our students, strengthen our school community, and support Catholic education at St. Frances Cabrini School. Together, we can make this year's Walk-a-Thon a wonderful success!
With gratitude and appreciation,
St. Frances Cabrini School